MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear

Price: $12.12 – $13.54 — In stock at 2 retailers.

Prices last checked July 30, 2026 across 3 retailers.

The Speedthreader™ – MOLLE/PALS Web Gear is designed to dramatically improve the speed and ease of configuring MOLLE/PALS webbing. The device clips onto the strap of a modular pouch and guides it smoothly through the vest webbing for hassle-free interlacing. Speedthreader can attach a two-strap pouch (interlaced correctly) in about 60 seconds.

MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear price comparison: the lowest price is $12.12 at Land Warrior Airsoft, the highest is $13.54, and the median across 3 tracked listings is $13.42. Comparing retailers can save up to 10% ($1.42) versus the highest-priced listing.

Where to buy the MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear: prices at 3 retailers

  • WGC Shop: $12.12 — Out of Stock
  • Land Warrior Airsoft: $13.42 — In Stock
  • Powair6: $13.54 — In Stock

Frequently asked questions about the MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear

How much does the MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear cost?
The MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear ranges from $12.12 to $13.54 across 3 retailers. The lowest current price is at Land Warrior Airsoft. Prices are updated regularly from each store's live catalog.
Where can I buy the MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear?
The MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear is currently in stock at 2 retailers including Land Warrior Airsoft, Powair6. We track availability across 3 airsoft stores and update stock status regularly.
Is the MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear a good tactical gear upgrade?
The MAGPUL® Speedthreader Molle/PALS Web Gear by MAGPUL is listed in our Tactical Gear category and is priced from $12.12. We aggregate prices from 3 retailers so you can compare and find the best deal. Check the price comparison table above for current pricing from each store.

More Tactical Gear parts to compare