Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols

Price: $5.49 – $6.95 — In stock at 4 retailers.

Prices last checked July 30, 2026 across 3 retailers.

The Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle is the direct OEM replacement nozzle for the Army Armament 1911 series pistols. Specifications: Manufacturer: Army Armament Model: BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols Color: Black Package Includes: Nozzle Warranty Length: 45 Days Warranty Handler: Airsoft GI (Warranty Policy) Features: Reinforce ABS Plastic Enhanced Loading System Improved Gas Flow Consistent FPS Please Note: Professional installation is recommended. Improper use or installation of upgrade parts are 99% of the time the cause of failures of these items. Please thoroughly inspect any parts for defects before attempting installation. Due to the high possibility of damage from improper installation, we will not warranty parts after attempting installation.

Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols price comparison: the lowest price is $5.49 at Airsoft Megastore, the highest is $6.95, and the median across 4 tracked listings is $5.49. Comparing retailers can save up to 21% ($1.46) versus the highest-priced listing.

Compatible with: 1911

See all 1911 magazines & fitment →

Which nozzle fits Gas Pistol? Compare fitment & prices →

Where to buy the Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols: prices at 4 retailers

  • Airsoft Megastore: $5.49 — In Stock
  • Xtreme Airsoft: $5.49 — In Stock
  • Airsoft Megastore: $5.49 — In Stock
  • AirsoftGI: $6.95 — In Stock

Frequently asked questions about the Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols

How much does the Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols cost?
The Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols ranges from $5.49 to $6.95 across 3 retailers. The lowest current price is at Airsoft Megastore. Prices are updated regularly from each store's live catalog.
Where can I buy the Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols?
The Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols is currently in stock at 4 retailers including Airsoft Megastore, Xtreme Airsoft, Airsoft Megastore. We track availability across 3 airsoft stores and update stock status regularly.
Is the Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols a good pistol valves & nozzles upgrade?
The Army Armament BB Loading Nozzle For 1911 Style Pistols by Army Armament is listed in our Pistol Valves & Nozzles category and is priced from $5.49. We aggregate prices from 3 retailers so you can compare and find the best deal. Check the price comparison table above for current pricing from each store.

More Pistol Valves & Nozzles parts to compare